Skip Navigation

PIRATE ATHLETICS

Port Washington high school

.

PIRATE ATHLETICS

Port Washington high school

PIRATE ATHLETICS

Port Washington high school

Port Washington High School Boosters GO PIRATES!

Booster News.

Booster News

2 weeks ago

2018--April Raffle Winners

$100--Jodi Dowe

$75--Darlene Rausch

$25--Tom DeMerit, Neil Schlessinger, Mark Kochler, Bob Makoutz, Angie Bensen, Jeff Schroeder, Jim Strandberg, Jodi Cowen, Emily Smith, Amy Williamson, Kuhl Family, Gwen Jacoby, Marie Lippe, Stu Hopfensperger, David Reif,Jennifer Anderson, Michelle Meeks, Ezra bretl, Mr. & Mrs. Greg Welton, Kevin Finnery, Kuhl Family, Bierman Family, Kimberley McKinney, Randy Schmit, Don Oreco, Preston Vang, Sue Zikmund, Virginella Klapat, Laurie Stopczynski, Niemeyer Family, Darlene Roy, Len Towney and Angie Bensen

Booster News

1 month ago

2018--March Raffle Winners

$100--Anette Zamora

$75--Marie Lippe

$25:  Baierl Family, Tony Ische, Jeff Glawe, Michelle Meeks, James Herian, Jodi Cowen, CarriAnne Mihalko, Debbie Banton, Jamie Nevins, Tracy Yandry, Marjan Zeinert, Kory Eernisse, Ken Schmitz, Kevin Garon, Kolette Salas, Susan Schupp, Jean Craney, Tina Goodman, Brianna Heinen, Jacki Abdullah, Virginella Klopat, Stu Hopfensperger, Sam Sternhager, Carolyn Lippe, Rebecca Clark, David Sommer, Brittany Heinen, Gina Greisch, Terri Dekker, Krista Reif, Courtney Erickson, Kimberley McKinney, Laura Grisar and Brandon Werner 

Booster News

2 months ago

2018--February Raffle Winners

$100--Diana Erlandson

$75--Brianna Heinen

$25--Bairel Family, Sarah Hansen, Gretchen Lilly, Kerry Shaver, Emma Jacque, Stacey Zwicker, Bonnie Jacque, Dennis Carroll, Don Greco, Matt D'Amato, Bruce Faure, Jean DeVillers, Natalie Kline, Bryan Price, Tom Schelinger, Matt Prom, Amy Olson, Jeff Glawe, Jim Asplin, Jeff Lambrecht, Phil Stepanski, Judy Werner, Cassie Braam, Jeff Sabe, Nathan Ugoretz, Thom Evans, Jack Feller, Amy Williamson, Linda Buser, Sherry Krueger, Sara Scholz, Peter Joyce, Gordy Szymanski & Catherine Wendlandt

Booster News

6 months ago

2017--October Raffle Calendar Winners

$100--Daniel Hubacek

$40--Jodi Dowe, Megan Taylor, Beverly Dunn & Ron Hegy

$25--Ann Fleischmann,Kelly O'Connell-Perket, Joe Buczek, Mike Meador, Angel Buethner, Jane Hurley, Amy Daniels, Karen Krueger, Kay Schueller, Luke Schueller, Ann Volesky, Dan Dallgas, Matthew Sumner, Jeff Schoreder, Jim Cleaves, Tami Wojciehowski, Josh Harmelink, Cathy Wilger, Kevin Wolfgram, Ken Schmalz, Leigh Cowen, Mike Marcus Goebel, Whitney Marshall, Becky Huberty, Dawn Dieringer & Mary Kay Baumann

​Congratulations!!! 

Booster News

7 months ago

2017--September Raffle Calendar Winners

September Calendar Winners

$100—Denyl Hewes

$40—Kurt Klepark, Darlene Pokay, Jim Johnson & Troy Russell

$25—Robert Kortsch, Sandy Ksioszk, Katie Wodavczyk, Brenda Weiss, James Herian, Steve Frankl, Janet Ball, Cindy Kolbach, Wayne DeVilelrs, Brian Bornhofer, Julie Prom, Victoria Knaub, Sean Motherway,  Erin Myers, David Grisar, Paul Scharnweber, Cathy Fitzgerald, Jesse Esselmann, Chester Wisinski, Kris Martin, Sammee O’Connell, Nicholas Raverty, Gregory Kopacz, Irene Buechler & Jennifer Michel

Congratulations!!

Booster News

3 months ago

2018-- January Raffle Winners

$100--Scott Bretl

​$75--Amy  Williamson

$25--Scott Schmidt, Dawn Brooks, Mike Johnson, Karen Uselding, Dave Woltring, Sal Gauthier, Doug Mueller (Port), Michelle Gartman, John Leiviska,Amy McKeefy, Brandon Heinen, Duane Huston, Dave Chaudoir, Lisa Holtebeck, Josh Plier, Greg Shultis, Beverly Tyree, Deanna Rychtik, MaryBeth Kissinger, Kara Racine, Joe Sigler, Pete Didier, Katie Phillips, Cindy Kapp, Kimberley McKinney, Courtney Erickson, Kevin Schoenfeld, Kelly Shaver, Chuck Baranek, Corey Jacoby, Melissa Bergin, Rick Daurte, Bairel Family and Dan Lloyd

Booster News

4 months ago

2017--December Calendar Raffle Winners

$300--Mark Brautigam

​$40--Jeff Morgan, Ann Schermetzler, Becky Hubery and Katie Wodarczyk

$25--Rachel TeWinkel, Jordan Schwanz, Dennis Cherek, Katie Grizzle, Brandon & Abby Werner, Scott Schmidt, Dave Chaudoir, Jim Wilking, Vanessa Kuenzi, Geoff Freeman, Kristin Blezer, Jim Hendrickson, Mary Renning, Paul Kammel II, Kyle Jurss, Terri Gahan, Mark Zirbes, Ken Schmalz, Chelsyn Joose, Jenny Chmielowski, Troy Russell, Teresa Charewicz, Stacy Spitler, Eric Burke, Cathy Fitzgerald and David Woltins

 

​Congratulations :)

 

 

Booster News

8 months ago

2017--August Raffle Calendar Winners

$100--Nicholas Raverty

$40--Terry Tietyen, Angela Schmit, Irene Buechler, Anna Sarah Volesky & Cindy Backhaus

$25--Emily Baasch, Matt Schwanz, Chad Mistele, Michael Switon, Lanna Raab, Terri Dekker, Brenda Zankl, Heidi Gardipee, Phil Shierk, Joe Buczek, Chuck Wallish, Jean Nealy, Kelly Paradowski, Lauren Nommensen, Jill Eernisse, Michelle Tackes, Joe & Kory Eernisse, Shannon Merlo, Christina Bretl, Ruth Guetschow, Joe Taylor, Chelsey Joose, Stacie Biever, Julie Ford and Patti Gutglass

CONGRATULATIONS!!!

Booster News

9 months ago

2017--July Raffle Calendar Winners

$100--David Ross

$40--Mary Lou Mueller, Joe Taylor, Rochelle Phillips & Brenda Fritsch

$25--Jay Dickmann, Peggy Uhen, Michelle Henkle, Heidi Gardipee, Bud Sova, Leigh Cowen, Jacquie Jeffers, Tony Hurley, Jenny Uselding, Eric Homann, Jayne Kolbach, Justin Yanke, Tom & Kay Rupkey, Eileen Herbest, Kelly Stolper, Bob Greisch, Debbie Banton, Wendy Mueller, Ed Reichelt, Carissa Hembel, Holly Sutinen, Susie Snider, Karen Uselding, Elizabeth Wilson, Jenny E Uselding & Sandy Boerger

​Congratulations!!

Booster News

10 months ago

2017--June Raffle Calendar Winners

$100--Kolette Salas

$40—Dan Rismeyer, Elizabeth Wilson, Andy Degenhardt & Rita Russell

$25—Sarah Spielvogel, Chery & Tim Werner, Ann Fleischman, Diana Barber, Larry Otto, Kris Schneider, Bill Barto, Glenn Esselman, Susan Bares, Greta Schanen, Stephanie Dunn, Laurel Harder, Darrin Haehle, Mike Jason Goebel, Heidi Lueck, Allon Bostwick, Bob Lueders, Lindsay Kleiner, Jenny K Usleding, Vickie Cudahy, Emily Kirst, Brittany Heinen, Polly Peterka, Denyl Hewes & Karen Hempelman

Congratulations!!!

Booster News

11 months ago

2017--May Raffle Calendar Winners

$100--Vanessa Kuenz & Erin Spaeth

$40--Kam Kiani, Cindy Rennicke & Karry Russell

$25--Lisa Klapperich,Karen Krueger, Alison Julia DeVillers, Geo "Lefty" Bichler, Helen Malloy, Tracy Modjeski, Jeff Collwenhaum, Jeanine Adkins, Brenda Weis, Jesse Esselmann, Jenifer Ward, Stephanie Dunn, Lois Hartwig, Carl Didier, Brian Croatt, Allen Cottrell, Laura Rashid, Richard Fowler, Linda Stueck, Craig Czarnecki, Anna Lanser, Jodi Dowe, Mike Meador, Dave Didier, Ann "Sarah" Volesky and Scott Schmidt


Congratulations!!!!

Booster News

1 year ago

2017--April Raffle Calendar Winners

$100—Jason Gensrick

$40—Brad Navis, Keri Crichton & Jeff Morgan

$25—Pat Schmidt, Doloras Diedrich, Peggy Northern, Brenda Zankl, Greg Kopacz, Earl Swartwout, Dave Graff, Gordy & Peg Szymanski, Mike Meador, Matt Laubenstein, Terry Tietjen, Stacy Spitler, James Stoll, Jodi Barta, Nichole Baumann, Wayne DeVillers, Megan Jacoby, Jenny Reinardy, Teresa Charewicz, Debra Gonzales Zavner, Paul Schueller, Sue Smith, Jane Ball, Cindy Bakhaus, Jeanine Adkins and Dan Solorzano

Congratulations!!

Booster News

1 year ago

2017--March Raffle Calendar Winners

$100—Kevin Schoenfuld

$40—Lisa Klapperich, Amy White, Alison DeVillers, Dave Solga and Terry Tietyen

$25—Chad Mistele, James Herian, Alison Julia Burke, Stacy Spitler, Kim Tydrick, Karen Claas, Vanessa Kuenzi, Joe & Korey Eernisse, Joanne Penkwitz, Bonnie Knaub, Sean Motherway, Brad Stone, Jeanette Bungalore, Marie Jacob Lippe, Joyce Bucholz, Brian Hebein, Sheri Scharnweber, Ann Volesky, Kiersten Cotrrell, Laural Harder, Millie Dackawa, Anne Antoine, Phil Shierk, Terri Gahan and Eric Warden

Congratulations!!

Booster News

1 year ago

2017--February Raffle Calendar Winners

2017--February Raffle Calendar Winners

$100—Jeff Morgan

$40—Brenda Zankl, Allon Bustwick, Bridget Pyzyk & Luke Schueller

$25—Karen Uselding, Steve Schauer, Sandy Ksoszk, Jenny Zach Usleding, Jeantte Bangalore, James Stoll, Terra Schlueter, Rachel Tewinkel, Scott Preisler, Karen Claas, Agnes Morgan, Kevin Wolfgram, Judy & Steve Hansen, Allen Conrad, Jeff Schroeder, Wayne Moller, Megan Taylor, Kelly Orten, Kathy Wendt, Nancy Stone, Megan Verheyen, Angel Buettner & Cheryl Saltsmann

Congratulations to our February Winners!!

Booster News

1 year ago

2017--January Raffle Calendar Winners

Congratulations to our January Winners

$300—Kiersten Cira

$40—Joan McConany, Mary Anne Landwehr, Daniel O’Connor & Scott Bucher

$25—Paul Scharnweber, Charlie Donahue, Mary/Jamie Lilly, Whitney Marshall, Travis Knutson, Jenny Reinardy, Miranda Gazza, Emily Baasch, Lori Large, Michaelle Schwanz, Nate Wille, Kevin/Sandy Heinecke, Kristin Belzer, Mary Johnson, Wally Orten, Terry Tietyen, Mark Bichler, Ronald Paradeis, Kelly Lueders, Teresa Deias, Mark Swiatek, Craig Czarnecki, Kevin Schoenfuld, Brain Croatt, Scott Schmidt & Ann Schermetzler

Booster News

5 months ago

2017--Novmeber Raffle Winners

$100--Rob Kessler

$40--Lindsay Olson, Dawn Bley, Tillie Prom, Diana Barber & Dan Burke

$25--Nate Wille, Melissa Niemeyer, Kolette Salas, Rachel TeWinkel, Megan Veheyan, Steve Ostermann, Jerry Pittz, Bob Greisch, Susan Bares, Wendy Mueller, Geo "Lefty" Bichler, Debbie Banton, Carol Rismier, Duffy Brelsford, Matt Didion, Larry Boesch, Michelle Henkle, Delores Sauer, Kristin Belzer, Eric Bretl, Earl Weirauch, Ben Loose, Wayne Moeller and Kelly Strey-Didier

 

CONGRATULATIONS!!!

https://portwashingtonathletics.org
Advertisement Advertisement